4812 Newton St Denver, CO 80221
Regis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4812 Newton St, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $652,064, approximately $435 per square foot. 4812 Newton St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Guinn Brady A and Guinn Kristine M
Bought by
Boudjada Saber S and Mattson Tara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Outstanding Balance
$340,960
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Pruckler Richard Kristopher
Bought by
Guinn Brady A and Guinn Kristine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Pruckler Richard Christopher
Bought by
Pruckler Richard Kristopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Burkhardt Kerry R
Bought by
Padilla David G and Padilla Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,452
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudjada Saber S | $415,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Guinn Brady A | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Pruckler Richard Kristopher | -- | North American Title | |
| Pruckler Richard Christopher | $170,000 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Padilla David G | $61,500 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudjada Saber S | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Guinn Brady A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pruckler Richard Christopher | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla David G | $61,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 | $49,290 | $47,010 | $47,010 |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $41,060 | $40,990 | $70 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $41,060 | $40,990 | $70 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $35,600 | $35,530 | $70 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $36,620 | $36,550 | $70 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $36,620 | $36,550 | $70 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $36,620 | $36,550 | $70 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $28,880 | $28,810 | $70 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $28,880 | $28,810 | $70 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $22,940 | $19,462 | $3,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map