J
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Jay Myers
ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
(407) 641-5782
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,998 - $327,000
OFFER ENDS SOON! $1350 PER MO. RENT IS FOR FIRST 4 FULL MONTHS OF LEASE. REMAINING TERM OF LEASE IS BASED ON ORIGINAL LISTED MO. RENT OF $1450 MONTH (AVG MO. RENT IS $1417). $1450 SECURITY DEPOSIT DUE WITH APPROVED APPLICATION.OTHER FEES/DEPOSITS MAY APPLY. OFFER FOR QUALIFIED APPLICANTS ONLY. OFFER IS BASED ON A 12 MO. LEASE SIGNED WITHIN 3 DAYS OF INITIAL VIEWING OF PROPERTY. OCCUPANCY OF PROPERTY AND COMMENCEMENT OF LEASE MUST BEGIN WITHIN 21 DAYS OF INITIAL VIEWING OF PROPERTY.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Maria Andreina Hernandez | $187,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Hernandez Mendoza Maria Andrei | $188,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Maria Andreina Hernandez | $169,191 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2017 12/20/17 | Off Market | $1,417 | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | Rented | $1,417 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | Off Market | $1,417 | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | Price Changed | $1,417 | -3.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2017 08/17/17 | Price Changed | $1,467 | -3.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | For Rent | $1,517 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,719 | $278,900 | $40,000 | $238,900 |
| 2024 | $4,461 | $283,500 | $40,000 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $232,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $225,000 | $14,900 | $210,100 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $195,300 | $14,900 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $174,800 | $14,900 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $176,400 | $14,900 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $162,400 | $14,900 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $289 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $291 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $297 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $179 | $8,900 | $8,900 | $0 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Jay Myers
ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
(407) 641-5782
8 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5528612
APN: 31-25-31-0840-0001-2040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.