4813 Avenue G Austin, TX 78751
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,453 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4813 Avenue G, Austin, TX 78751 and is currently estimated at $610,113, approximately $478 per square foot. 4813 Avenue G is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Ridgetop Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Crossland Steven R
Bought by
Segal Avi and Segal Niza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,350
Outstanding Balance
$3,515
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$606,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Owen Delvin L and Moore Loyce Owen
Bought by
Crossland Steven R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segal Avi | -- | -- | |
| Crossland Steven R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segal Avi | $61,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,304 | $466,908 | $451,842 | $15,066 |
| 2023 | $7,207 | $492,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,842 | $447,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,859 | $407,000 | $350,000 | $95,307 |
| 2020 | $7,936 | $370,000 | $350,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $8,104 | $366,025 | $350,000 | $47,492 |
| 2017 | $7,421 | $332,750 | $325,000 | $62,422 |
| 2016 | $6,746 | $302,500 | $275,000 | $71,803 |
| 2015 | $5,479 | $275,000 | $245,000 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $5,479 | $250,404 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map