4813 Corsica Dr Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,552,000 - $2,017,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,927
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4813 Corsica Dr, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,757,957, approximately $600 per square foot. 4813 Corsica Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including A.E. Arnold Elementary School, Margaret Landell Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Hsieh Tzushui and Hsieh Rueyfen L
Bought by
Hsieh Tzushui and Hsieh Rueyfen Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1996
Sold by
Shih Tzushui M and Shih F L
Bought by
Hsieh Tzushui and Hsieh Rueyfen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsieh Tzushui | -- | None Available | |
| Hsieh Tzushui | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,240 | $744,421 | $358,185 | $386,236 |
| 2024 | $8,240 | $729,825 | $351,162 | $378,663 |
| 2023 | $8,053 | $715,515 | $344,276 | $371,239 |
| 2022 | $7,961 | $701,486 | $337,526 | $363,960 |
| 2021 | $7,856 | $687,732 | $330,908 | $356,824 |
| 2020 | $7,826 | $680,681 | $327,515 | $353,166 |
| 2019 | $7,602 | $667,335 | $321,093 | $346,242 |
| 2018 | $7,498 | $654,250 | $314,797 | $339,453 |
| 2017 | $7,238 | $641,422 | $308,624 | $332,798 |
| 2016 | $7,177 | $628,846 | $302,573 | $326,273 |
| 2015 | $7,126 | $619,401 | $298,028 | $321,373 |
| 2014 | $8,291 | $607,268 | $292,190 | $315,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map