4813 Datka Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $664,102
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4813 Datka Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $454,701, approximately $161 per square foot. 4813 Datka Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Kundel Kathleen A
Bought by
Kundel Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Kundel Donald W and Kundel Kathleen A
Bought by
Kundel Kathleen A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kundel Family Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kundel Kathleen A | -- | Cons |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,204 | $539,500 | $75,700 | $463,800 |
| 2023 | $5,462 | $514,400 | $72,500 | $441,900 |
| 2022 | $5,556 | $514,400 | $72,500 | $441,900 |
| 2021 | $6,466 | $442,300 | $61,800 | $380,500 |
| 2020 | $5,466 | $424,100 | $109,500 | $314,600 |
| 2019 | $5,416 | $424,100 | $109,500 | $314,600 |
| 2018 | $5,506 | $424,100 | $109,500 | $314,600 |
| 2017 | $5,468 | $424,200 | $109,600 | $314,600 |
| 2016 | $5,120 | $424,200 | $109,600 | $314,600 |
| 2015 | $5,503 | $430,300 | $65,600 | $364,700 |
| 2014 | $5,503 | $430,300 | $65,600 | $364,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map