NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4813 W Mohawk Dr Eloy, AZ 85131

Estimated Value: $525,362 - $597,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,489 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2020

Last sale price $450,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,585 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2020

Beautifully upgraded & maintained by original owners, this home has a total of 3 bedrooms + den & 3.5 baths in 2489 SqFt, which includes 1 bed/bath in a casita with private entrance, perfect for guests! Well-designed for indoor/outdoor entertaining, the floor plan offers an open great room with a custom built-in entertainment center & matching hutch. The kitchen features upgraded cabinetry with built-in desk, granite counters & backsplash, stainless appliances & dining area with bay window. Just off the kitchen is a large laundry room with cabinets & utility sink. Sliding doors lead out from the great room to a fabulous backyard! You'll love the expansive patio with cool decking, tranquil water feature with rock waterfall grotto, ramada with a fantastic outdoor kitchen & bar seating, and covered patio with ceiling fans, speakers & wall-mounted tv. The master retreat has an exit to the backyard & a spa-like bath with dual sink vanity, jetted tub, separate shower with rain shower head & an expansive walk-in closet. Other features include a 3 car garage with an abundance of cabinets, epoxy floors & service door, stamped concrete driveway, water softener, plantation shutters & crown molding throughout, & much more! Schedule a private showing today & make time to see the wonderful community amenities; including indoor/outdoor pools, fitness center, golf course, driving range & putting green; tennis & pickleball courts & a dog park!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Rider

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA117774000 Listed on: 11/14/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,432

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 9,354 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $208 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,489 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 88
  • Assessor Parcel Number 402-30-271

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Robson Ranch Association, Phone Number (520) 426-3300
  • Built by ROBSON
  • Robson Ranch Casa Grande Unit 4 Subdivision, Talavera Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,432

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

9,354 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$208 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Jimmie Kerr Blvd & Robson Blvd
  • Legal Info Range: 07E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 207.8
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Master Model: Talavera
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: ROBSON RANCH CASA GRANDE UNIT 4
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 180.8
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 1246.8
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Soft Water Loop, Kitchen Island, 2 Master Baths, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Tub with Jets
  • Living Area: 2489.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Guarded Entry: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Media Room: Yes

• Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Painted, Block
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:GazeboRamada: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Community Media Room, Guarded Entry, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 1246.8
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Robson Ranch
  • Phone: 520-426-3300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 350.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Robson Ranch
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9354.0
  • Parcel #: 402-30-271

Building Info

  • Builder Name: ROBSON

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3432.0
  • Tax Book Number: 402.00
  • Tax Lot: 88
  • Tax Map Number: 30.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2019
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Barker Leroy A and Barker Gayla D
Bought by
Metcalf Barbara Jennings and Metcalf Jesse George
Seller's Agent
Beth Rider
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Buyer's Agent
Beth Rider
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.15%
Current Estimated Value
$570,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,341
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,845
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,496

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Sun Lakes Casa Grande Development Llc
Bought by
Barker Leroy A and Barker Gayla D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Metcalf Barbara Jennings $450,000 Title Alliance Of Valley Agc
Barker Leroy A $416,307 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Metcalf Barbara Jennings $216,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Sold $450,000 -2.2% $181 / Sq Ft
11/26/2019 11/26/19 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2019 11/14/19 For Sale $459,900 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,015 $43,467 -- --
2024 $3,432 $43,473 -- --
2023 $3,567 $35,011 $0 $0
2022 $3,432 $29,332 $6,403 $22,929
2021 $3,659 $25,974 $0 $0
2020 $3,562 $25,450 $0 $0
2019 $3,432 $24,500 $0 $0
2018 $3,331 $22,531 $0 $0
2017 $3,624 $24,291 $0 $0
2016 $3,560 $23,915 $4,000 $19,915
2014 $3,221 $21,575 $4,000 $17,575
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6004638

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 402-30-271

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.