4813 Willowbrook Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4813 Willowbrook Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $179,217, approximately $186 per square foot. 4813 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Watters Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Sears Thomas G
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank and Gsamp Trust 2004-Sea2 Mortgage Pass Thro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Valentine Patricia A
Bought by
Sears Thomas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,150
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watters Janet L | $59,000 | Titlequest Agency | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Sears Thomas G | $72,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sears Thomas G | $74,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $52,910 | $17,310 | $35,600 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $36,950 | $10,070 | $26,880 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $36,950 | $10,070 | $26,880 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $36,950 | $10,070 | $26,880 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $29,930 | $7,460 | $22,470 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $29,930 | $7,460 | $22,470 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $29,930 | $7,460 | $22,470 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $26,670 | $9,510 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $25,571 | $9,513 | $16,058 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $25,571 | $9,513 | $16,058 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $25,207 | $9,149 | $16,058 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $25,207 | $9,149 | $16,058 |
| 2013 | $1,156 | $25,207 | $9,149 | $16,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map