48139 E Mayo Loop Benton City, WA 99320
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48139 E Mayo Loop, Benton City, WA 99320 and is currently estimated at $361,573, approximately $267 per square foot. 48139 E Mayo Loop is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Tapteal Elementary School and Hanford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
French Ryan N and French Megan D
Bought by
Brooks Daniel J and Brooks Dawn F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,456
Outstanding Balance
$87,014
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$274,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Linney Chrystal L and Linney David L
Bought by
French Ryan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,286
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Daniel J | $134,900 | Chicago Title | |
| French Ryan N | $123,000 | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Daniel J | $132,456 | |
| Previous Owner | French Ryan N | $121,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $331,990 | $141,600 | $190,390 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $248,360 | $100,800 | $147,560 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $335,160 | $100,800 | $234,360 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $248,360 | $100,800 | $147,560 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $170,400 | $60,800 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $156,700 | $60,800 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $160,130 | $60,800 | $99,330 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $120,050 | $32,080 | $87,970 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $120,050 | $32,080 | $87,970 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $120,050 | $32,080 | $87,970 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $120,050 | $32,080 | $87,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,050 | $32,080 | $87,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,050 | $32,080 | $87,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map