4814 Beech St Bellaire, TX 77401
Estimated Value: $1,751,000 - $1,936,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,674
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4814 Beech St, Bellaire, TX 77401 and is currently estimated at $1,871,182, approximately $329 per square foot. 4814 Beech St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Condit Elementary School, Pershing Middle School, and Bellaire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Nguyen Chieu D and Doan Huong N
Bought by
Doan And Nguyen Revocable Trust and Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Douadi Edna and Douadi Revocable Trust
Bought by
Nguyen Chieu and Doan Huong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Douadi Benjamin and Douadi Edna
Bought by
Douadi Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Shomer Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Douadi Benjamin and Douadi Edna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Roach Kathleen Renee and Roach Glenn Martin
Bought by
Roylance David R and Roylance Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Nygaard Kris J and Nygaard Bobbi
Bought by
Roach Glen Martin and Roach Kathleen Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Brandt Kimberly B and Reichert Christopher
Bought by
Nygaard Kris J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,350
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doan And Nguyen Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Chieu | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Douadi Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Douadi Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Roylance David R | -- | First American Title | |
| Roach Glen Martin | -- | -- | |
| Nygaard Kris J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Chieu | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roylance David R | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roach Glen Martin | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nygaard Kris J | $88,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,993 | $1,959,581 | $466,500 | $1,493,081 |
| 2024 | $23,993 | $1,768,685 | $466,500 | $1,302,185 |
| 2023 | $23,993 | $1,710,488 | $466,500 | $1,243,988 |
| 2022 | $29,121 | $1,376,537 | $466,500 | $910,037 |
| 2021 | $30,300 | $1,360,493 | $466,500 | $893,993 |
| 2020 | $28,728 | $1,248,536 | $466,500 | $782,036 |
| 2019 | $30,855 | $1,432,348 | $466,500 | $965,848 |
| 2018 | $28,768 | $1,220,000 | $466,500 | $753,500 |
| 2017 | $28,420 | $1,220,000 | $466,500 | $753,500 |
| 2016 | $28,420 | $1,220,000 | $466,500 | $753,500 |
| 2015 | $25,450 | $1,423,264 | $466,500 | $956,764 |
| 2014 | $25,450 | $1,169,000 | $365,425 | $803,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map