NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $134,000 - $160,734

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2014

Last sale price $50,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 195% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,014 / mo

239 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of September 2014

What a great buy in this convenient location.Easy access to major commuter routes. Nice 3 bedroom with finished basement and parking pad in rear. Beautiful hardwood floors on main level,which features a large kitchen/dining area to enjoy those family meals. well priced to allow for needed light rehab. Warm gas heat and central air. Nice place to call home or would be a great rental.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raymond Alexander

(410) 266-0600 annapoliswest@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty License #506985 Listed on: 12/12/2013

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Godfrey

(410) 891-2090 mgodfreyres@gmail.com Kencot Realty, LLC. License #584916

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Ground Rent of $120 per year

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Parkside Subdivision, Price Reduced Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 140
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0326266069 140

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Ground Rent
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Improved, Connecting Stairway
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

• Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning: 0R060
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Amt: 120.00
  • Ground Rent Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2562.96
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0326266069 140
  • Tax Lot: 140
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Wallace Lolita
Bought by
Perry Hall Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$147,367

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Harried Karim
Bought by
Wallace Lolita

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development , The

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Timpson Charles E
Bought by
Young Deltina L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,250
Interest Rate
7.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perry Hall Properties Llc $70,000 None Available
Wallace Lolita $89,900 --
Secretary Of Housing $51,000 --
Wells Fargo Home $51,000 --
Young Deltina L $44,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Young Deltina L $46,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2014 09/19/14 Sold $50,000 -16.5% $43 / Sq Ft
08/08/2014 08/08/14 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2014 06/29/14 Price Changed $59,900 -14.4% $52 / Sq Ft
12/12/2013 12/12/13 For Sale $70,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,739 $127,500 -- --
2024 $2,739 $116,600 $30,000 $86,600
2023 $2,722 $115,333 $0 $0
2022 $2,692 $114,067 $0 $0
2021 $2,662 $112,800 $30,000 $82,800
2020 $2,616 $110,833 $0 $0
2019 $2,557 $108,867 $0 $0
2018 $2,523 $106,900 $30,000 $76,900
2017 $2,523 $106,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,500 $106,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,500 $108,600 $0 $0
2014 $1,500 $108,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003784626

Bright MLS

APN: 6069-140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.