4814 E 7th St Kansas City, MO 64124
Lykins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,619 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4814 E 7th St, Kansas City, MO 64124 and is currently estimated at $136,405, approximately $145 per square foot. 4814 E 7th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $8,292 | $1,450 | $6,842 |
| 2024 | $605 | $7,744 | $1,134 | $6,610 |
| 2023 | $605 | $7,745 | $498 | $7,247 |
| 2022 | $516 | $6,270 | $1,140 | $5,130 |
| 2021 | $514 | $6,270 | $1,140 | $5,130 |
| 2020 | $502 | $6,052 | $1,140 | $4,912 |
| 2019 | $492 | $6,052 | $1,140 | $4,912 |
| 2018 | $486 | $6,105 | $595 | $5,510 |
| 2017 | $486 | $6,105 | $595 | $5,510 |
| 2016 | $476 | $5,952 | $281 | $5,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map