4814 Franklin Dr Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,000 - $1,160,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4814 Franklin Dr, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,023,230, approximately $409 per square foot. 4814 Franklin Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Kyhos Dennis G and Kyhos Joan Trotter
Bought by
Edmonds Don P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,788
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$996,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Christal Melodie E
Bought by
Kyhos Dennis G and Kyhos Joan Trotter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Dolman Geoffrey and Christal Melodie E
Bought by
Christal Melodie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1993
Bought by
Edmonds Don P and Haynes Ellen S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmonds Don P | $465,000 | -- | |
| Kyhos Dennis G | $274,000 | -- | |
| Christal Melodie E | -- | -- | |
| Edmonds Don P | $184,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edmonds Don P | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kyhos Dennis G | $219,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Christal Melodie E | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,837 | $66,969 | $33,175 | $33,794 |
| 2024 | $5,837 | $66,969 | $33,175 | $33,794 |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $73,117 | $32,455 | $44,347 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $56,573 | $27,098 | $29,475 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $58,201 | $27,878 | $30,323 |
| 2020 | $4,558 | $59,510 | $27,099 | $32,411 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $59,510 | $27,099 | $32,411 |
| 2018 | $4,003 | $53,374 | $25,560 | $27,814 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $59,007 | $28,258 | $30,749 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $45,539 | $22,049 | $23,490 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $39,235 | $11,224 | $28,011 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $39,235 | $11,224 | $28,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map