4814 Hall Ave Amarillo, TX 79109
Western Plateau NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,839 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4814 Hall Ave, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $185,460, approximately $125 per square foot. 4814 Hall Ave is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Western Plateau Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Koch Michael D
Bought by
Beliran Dominguez Adrian A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,989
Outstanding Balance
$96,644
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Smart James R
Bought by
Koch Michael D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beliran Dominguez Adrian A | -- | Chicago Title Of Texas | |
| Koch Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beliran Dominguez Adrian A | $108,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $158,413 | $13,640 | $144,773 |
| 2024 | $3,468 | $183,482 | $13,640 | $169,842 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $168,797 | $13,640 | $155,157 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $158,892 | $13,640 | $145,252 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $127,347 | $13,640 | $113,707 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $117,352 | $13,640 | $103,712 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $110,870 | $13,640 | $97,230 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $110,870 | $13,640 | $97,230 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $111,763 | $13,640 | $98,123 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $99,854 | $11,160 | $88,694 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $99,854 | $11,160 | $88,694 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $93,850 | $11,160 | $82,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map