4816 Hall Ave Amarillo, TX 79109
Western Plateau NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 Hall Ave, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $171,087, approximately $144 per square foot. 4816 Hall Ave is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Western Plateau Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Piper John R and Piper John
Bought by
Piper John R and Piper Anita L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Amarillo New Life Investments Llc
Bought by
Piper John and Piper Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Donna Morgan
Bought by
Amarillo New Life Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Walker Patricia Pearl
Bought by
Morgan Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piper John R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Piper Anita L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Piper John | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Amarillo New Life Investments Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Morgan Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $141,486 | $13,640 | $127,846 |
| 2024 | $3,103 | $164,188 | $13,640 | $150,548 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $151,925 | $13,640 | $138,285 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $140,081 | $13,640 | $126,441 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $112,808 | $13,640 | $99,168 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $104,192 | $13,640 | $90,552 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $98,532 | $13,640 | $84,892 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $98,532 | $13,640 | $84,892 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $99,396 | $13,640 | $85,756 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $88,496 | $11,160 | $77,336 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $88,496 | $11,160 | $77,336 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $83,132 | $11,160 | $71,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map