4824 Hall Ave Amarillo, TX 79109
Western Plateau NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4824 Hall Ave, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $173,020, approximately $145 per square foot. 4824 Hall Ave is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Western Plateau Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Holmes Jamey R and Novak Jay
Bought by
Soto Paola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$78,846
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Wheatley Kelly and Wheatley Barre
Bought by
Holmes Jamey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,693
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Paola | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes Jamey R | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Paola | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Jamey R | $88,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $143,903 | $14,300 | $129,603 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $155,412 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $154,352 | $14,300 | $140,052 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $144,940 | $14,300 | $130,640 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $116,764 | $14,300 | $102,464 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $107,719 | $14,300 | $93,419 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $101,880 | $14,300 | $87,580 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $101,880 | $14,300 | $87,580 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $102,574 | $14,300 | $88,274 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $91,552 | $11,700 | $79,852 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $91,552 | $11,700 | $79,852 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $86,189 | $11,700 | $74,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map