5000 Hall Ave Amarillo, TX 79109
Western Plateau NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Hall Ave, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $184,750, approximately $142 per square foot. 5000 Hall Ave is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Western Plateau Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Nesaw Investments Ltd
Bought by
Zamarron Robin and Zamarron Apolonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,005
Outstanding Balance
$68,596
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Hickam David S
Bought by
Nesaw Investments Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Hickman Brenda
Bought by
Hickam David S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamarron Robin | -- | Tllt | |
| Nesaw Investments Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Hickam David S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamarron Robin | $99,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $174,283 | $14,168 | $160,115 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $200,638 | $14,168 | $186,470 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $186,808 | $14,168 | $172,640 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $175,295 | $14,168 | $161,127 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $138,879 | $14,168 | $124,711 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $128,565 | $14,168 | $114,397 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $121,415 | $14,168 | $107,247 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $121,415 | $14,168 | $107,247 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $121,236 | $14,168 | $107,068 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $108,319 | $11,592 | $96,727 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $108,319 | $11,592 | $96,727 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $101,741 | $11,592 | $90,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map