4814 Jacks Trail Buffalo, NY 14219
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $295,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4814 Jacks Trail, Buffalo, NY 14219 and is currently estimated at $277,011, approximately $198 per square foot. 4814 Jacks Trail is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windom Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Karaga Karen M and Karaga Richard H
Bought by
Karaga Karen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karaga Karen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,959 | $82,300 | $7,000 | $75,300 |
| 2024 | $5,959 | $82,300 | $7,000 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $5,810 | $82,300 | $7,000 | $75,300 |
| 2022 | $5,752 | $82,300 | $7,000 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $5,787 | $82,300 | $7,000 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $5,097 | $82,300 | $7,000 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $82,300 | $7,000 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $4,771 | $82,300 | $7,000 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $82,300 | $7,000 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $82,300 | $7,000 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,300 | $7,000 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,300 | $7,000 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map