4843 Jacks Trail Buffalo, NY 14219
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4843 Jacks Trail, Buffalo, NY 14219 and is currently estimated at $266,967, approximately $220 per square foot. 4843 Jacks Trail is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windom Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Truby Howard G and Truby Lori A
Bought by
Deschamps Natalie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$124,396
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,571
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deschamps Natalie A | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deschamps Natalie A | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,594 | $77,000 | $6,300 | $70,700 |
| 2024 | $5,594 | $77,000 | $6,300 | $70,700 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $77,000 | $6,300 | $70,700 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $77,000 | $6,300 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $77,000 | $6,300 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $4,748 | $77,000 | $6,300 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $77,000 | $6,300 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $4,443 | $77,000 | $6,300 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $77,000 | $6,300 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $77,000 | $6,300 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,000 | $6,300 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,000 | $6,300 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map