4814 Marshall Dr Omaha, NE 68137
Millard Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,539
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4814 Marshall Dr, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $268,163, approximately $174 per square foot. 4814 Marshall Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $246,100 | $20,100 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $246,100 | $20,100 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $215,200 | $20,100 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $176,000 | $20,100 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $176,000 | $20,100 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $155,500 | $20,100 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $155,500 | $20,100 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $139,200 | $20,100 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $120,600 | $20,100 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $124,600 | $8,200 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $116,500 | $7,700 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $116,500 | $7,700 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map