Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathryn Garland
Crye-Leike
(901) 644-8751
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,262 - $292,000
Selling home to settle an estate. The same family has lived in the house for over 50 years. Beautiful hardwood floors, new kitchen cabinets & granite counter tops. 10x8 closet in second bedroom. New Trane energy efficient HVAC 16 SEER. Updated electrical breaker box. 14x10 workshop.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #303945 Listed on: 01/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Cameron | $295,000 | Realty Title | |
| Bonner Brandon | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Statler Austin M | -- | Mid South Title | |
| Statler Austin M | -- | Mid South Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Cameron | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonner Brandon | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $195,000 | -33.9% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.6% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -4.7% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Price Changed | $314,827 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -1.6% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | For Sale | $319,900 | +64.1% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2019 01/29/19 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $75,100 | $11,250 | $63,850 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $58,600 | $9,050 | $49,550 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $58,600 | $9,050 | $49,550 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $58,600 | $9,050 | $49,550 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $58,600 | $9,050 | $49,550 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $38,425 | $9,050 | $29,375 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $38,425 | $9,050 | $29,375 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $38,425 | $9,050 | $29,375 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $38,425 | $9,050 | $29,375 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathryn Garland
Crye-Leike
(901) 644-8751
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Carol Iverson
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
(901) 482-2878
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10187581
APN: 06-5028-0-0007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.