NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $876,000 - $940,104

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2025

Last sale price $875,000 $488 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,046 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to this beautifully-maintained 4bed 2bath home located on the best corner lot in the heart of Arcadia Lite! Enjoy Camelback Mountain views and a large covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find a well-cared-for interior, featuring granite countertops, a gas stove, and an updated laundry room. This home boasts a 2-car garage, no HOA, and unbeatable access to the best of the area — just minutes from Sky Harbor airport, Arcadia High School, Old Town Scottsdale, and within walking distance to the greenbelt path, OHSO Brewery, and Little O's Arcadia. Incredible value! An opportunity to own a home surrounded by $2M new builds. A rare find with huge upside! Don't miss out on your chance to live in one of Phoenix's most vibrant neighborhoods!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aidan Mathur

HomeSmart License #SA703284000 Listed on: 03/25/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzanne Rabold

West USA Realty License #BR115732000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,761

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 8,006 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Association fees include no fees
  • Eastwood 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Assessor Parcel Number 128-02-009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,761

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

8,006 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 48th St & Osborn
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: EASTWOOD 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 488.28
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1792.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Brick, Stucco, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tavan Elementary School
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8006.0
  • Parcel #: 128-02-009

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2761.0
  • Tax Book Number: 128.0
  • Tax Lot: 48
  • Tax Map Number: 2.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2025
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$875,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
2.94%
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$900,026

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,026
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.67%
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$694,968
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,058

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2021
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold Price
$3,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Nageotte Mark Edward and Nageotte Sandra Luz
Bought by
Ldm Clarendon Property Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Parsons Esther P
Bought by
Nageotte Mark Edward and Nageotte Sandra Luz

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$302,800
Interest Rate
1.4%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gyben Peter N $875,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Mathur Anuj $810,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Ldm Clarendon Property Llc -- None Available
Nageotte Mark Edward $378,500 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gyben Peter N $700,000
Previous Owner Nageotte Mark Edward $302,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Sold $875,000 +2.9% $488 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2025 03/25/25 For Sale $850,000 0.0% $474 / Sq Ft
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
03/09/2024 03/09/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/04/2024 03/04/24 For Rent $3,000 -14.3% --
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Price Changed $3,500 -11.4% $2 / Sq Ft
02/06/2023 02/06/23 For Rent $3,950 +12.9% --
09/28/2021 09/28/21 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
09/18/2021 09/18/21 Under Contract -- -- --
09/09/2021 09/09/21 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Sold $810,000 -4.6% $452 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Price Changed $849,000 -5.1% $474 / Sq Ft
07/17/2021 07/17/21 For Sale $895,000 0.0% $499 / Sq Ft
02/15/2020 02/15/20 Rented $2,950 0.0% --
01/18/2020 01/18/20 Price Changed $2,950 -10.6% $2 / Sq Ft
01/02/2020 01/02/20 For Rent $3,300 -19.5% --
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Rented $4,100 +24.2% --
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Price Changed $3,300 -5.7% $2 / Sq Ft
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Price Changed $3,500 -7.9% $2 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 For Rent $3,800 +52.0% --
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
05/15/2014 05/15/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/09/2014 05/09/14 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,891 $35,125 -- --
2024 $2,705 $33,453 -- --
2023 $2,705 $59,720 $11,940 $47,780
2022 $2,595 $41,280 $8,250 $33,030
2021 $2,689 $40,270 $8,050 $32,220
2020 $2,650 $39,770 $7,950 $31,820
2019 $2,550 $35,770 $7,150 $28,620
2018 $2,452 $33,710 $6,740 $26,970
2017 $2,356 $32,350 $6,470 $25,880
2016 $2,296 $30,280 $6,050 $24,230
2015 $2,104 $30,020 $6,000 $24,020

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6839563

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 128-02-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.