4815 Goodman Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,791 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,812
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4815 Goodman Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $401,448, approximately $142 per square foot. 4815 Goodman Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, DeSoto Central Middle School, and DeSoto Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $22,247 | $4,503 | $17,744 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $16,761 | $4,526 | $12,235 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $16,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $17,173 | $4,938 | $12,235 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $17,223 | $4,988 | $12,235 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $16,296 | $5,040 | $11,256 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $16,259 | $5,003 | $11,256 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $26,601 | $15,763 | $10,838 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $15,563 | $4,725 | $10,838 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $26,401 | $15,563 | $10,838 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $15,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,848 | $15,388 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map