4815 Joyce Ln McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $462,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4815 Joyce Ln, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $418,910, approximately $175 per square foot. 4815 Joyce Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Goff Timothy S and Goff Cheryl S
Bought by
Goff Timothy S and Goff Cheryl S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,750
Outstanding Balance
$102,812
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Star Development Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Goff Timothy S and Sobieski Cheryl S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,104
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Timothy S | -- | None Available | |
| Goff Timothy S | $252,742 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goff Timothy S | $219,750 | |
| Closed | Goff Timothy S | $240,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,954 | $113,843 | $17,601 | $96,242 |
| 2023 | $8,683 | $101,992 | $15,769 | $86,223 |
| 2022 | $8,418 | $94,621 | $14,629 | $79,992 |
| 2021 | $8,034 | $88,118 | $13,624 | $74,494 |
| 2020 | $7,768 | $84,445 | $13,056 | $71,389 |
| 2019 | $7,650 | $80,187 | $12,398 | $67,789 |
| 2018 | $8,660 | $81,568 | $12,612 | $68,956 |
| 2017 | $8,328 | $76,554 | $11,837 | $64,717 |
| 2016 | $8,061 | $71,546 | $11,063 | $60,483 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,332 | $11,840 | $49,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map