4815 Marshfield Rd Lawtons, NY 14091
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $376,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4815 Marshfield Rd, Lawtons, NY 14091 and is currently estimated at $273,668, approximately $198 per square foot. 4815 Marshfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Collins Elementary School and North Collins Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Wagner Donald J and Wagner Connie B
Bought by
Donald & Connie B Wagner Irrevocable Tr and Wagner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald & Connie B Wagner Irrevocable Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $143,100 | $11,800 | $131,300 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $143,100 | $11,800 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $143,100 | $11,800 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $143,100 | $11,800 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $4,888 | $143,100 | $11,800 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $4,167 | $129,000 | $11,800 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $129,000 | $11,800 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $129,000 | $11,800 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $129,000 | $11,800 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $4,174 | $129,000 | $11,800 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,000 | $11,800 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,000 | $11,800 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map