4986 Marshfield Rd Lawtons, NY 14091
Estimated Value: $317,576 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4986 Marshfield Rd, Lawtons, NY 14091 and is currently estimated at $393,894, approximately $303 per square foot. 4986 Marshfield Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including North Collins Elementary School and North Collins Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Kester Kristen and Day Kristen A
Bought by
Teijeira Adam and Teijeira Michelle S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$109,939
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Heitman Colette M and Szerbiak Colette
Bought by
Day Kristen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,766
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teijeira Adam | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Day Kristen A | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teijeira Adam | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Day Kristen A | $92,766 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $126,000 | $9,200 | $116,800 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $126,000 | $9,200 | $116,800 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $126,000 | $9,200 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $126,000 | $9,200 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $4,270 | $126,000 | $9,200 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $126,000 | $9,200 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $126,000 | $9,200 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $3,983 | $126,000 | $9,200 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $126,000 | $9,200 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $126,000 | $9,200 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 | $9,200 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $9,200 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map