4815 Old Post Cir Boulder, CO 80301
Gunbarrel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $726,780
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4815 Old Post Cir, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $690,945, approximately $239 per square foot. 4815 Old Post Cir is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Heatherwood Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Kehmeier Dean F
Bought by
Newbery Santiago
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,515
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$672,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Graves Family Trust
Bought by
Kehmeier Dean F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1989
Bought by
Newbery Santiago
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1977
Bought by
Newbery Santiago
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1976
Bought by
Newbery Santiago
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newbery Santiago | $299,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Kehmeier Dean F | $279,000 | Utc Colorado | |
| Newbery Santiago | -- | -- | |
| Newbery Santiago | $71,000 | -- | |
| Newbery Santiago | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newbery Santiago | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kehmeier Dean F | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $43,751 | $14,913 | $28,838 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $43,751 | $14,913 | $28,838 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $37,976 | $16,134 | $25,527 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $37,481 | $11,961 | $25,520 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $38,560 | $12,305 | $26,255 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $34,321 | $10,797 | $23,524 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $34,321 | $10,797 | $23,524 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $32,818 | $9,000 | $23,818 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $36,282 | $9,950 | $26,332 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $25,950 | $8,358 | $17,592 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $24,342 | $12,975 | $11,367 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $24,342 | $12,975 | $11,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map