4815 Pine Tree Dr Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Pine Tree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,979 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4815 Pine Tree Dr, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $614,745, approximately $339 per square foot. 4815 Pine Tree Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crosspointe Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Buxton Sandra S
Bought by
Buxton Sandra S and Lee David P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Peter G Assimon M and Stamatoula Assimon M
Bought by
Buxton Sandra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Outstanding Balance
$29,079
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$585,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1992
Sold by
Sramowicz Samuel J and Sramowicz Nadia
Bought by
Assimon Peter G and Assimon Stamatoula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buxton Sandra S | -- | Attorney | |
| Buxton Sandra S | $170,000 | -- | |
| Assimon Peter G | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records