4815 S Champlain Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60615
Grand Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4815 S Champlain Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60615 and is currently estimated at $359,629, approximately $171 per square foot. 4815 S Champlain Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Woodson South Elementary School, The UChicago Charter School - North Kenwood/Oakland, and Bronzeville Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Crisp Jennifer
Bought by
Goldfinch Living Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Parks Marvin L and Parks Marvin
Bought by
Parks Marvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Peegan Development Inc
Bought by
Parks Marvin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Amco Properties Inc
Bought by
Peera Davis and Ganley John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldfinch Living Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parks Marvin | -- | Cti | |
| Parks Marvin L | $261,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Peera Davis | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parks Marvin L | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,437 | $30,879 | $3,555 | $27,324 |
| 2024 | $5,437 | $30,879 | $3,555 | $27,324 |
| 2023 | $5,278 | $28,999 | $3,538 | $25,461 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $28,999 | $3,538 | $25,461 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $24,699 | $3,538 | $21,161 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $22,707 | $1,726 | $20,981 |
| 2019 | $5,030 | $25,037 | $1,726 | $23,311 |
| 2018 | $4,946 | $25,037 | $1,726 | $23,311 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $13,150 | $1,421 | $11,729 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $13,150 | $1,421 | $11,729 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $13,150 | $1,421 | $11,729 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $19,116 | $1,218 | $17,898 |
| 2013 | $3,477 | $19,116 | $1,218 | $17,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map