NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4815 W Drummond Place Chicago, IL 60639

Cragin Neighborhood
8 Beds
5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2019

Last sale price $549,900

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2019

Unique, side by side 4 unit building. Each unit offers 5 rooms, 2 bedrooms. Individual hot water boiler units and electric. 4 Car brick Garage, Newer Roof still under warranty, recently tuck-pointed throughout, Newer back porches, Newer windows. Perfect for extended family or investment. Close to public transportation. lots of natural woodwork.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Francisco Rodriguez

Kale Realty License #475125782 Listed on: 07/09/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Gamaliel Marin

Smart Home Realty License #475169908

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,522

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 124

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Potential Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water

Community Details

  • 4 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,522

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator
  • AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • ParkingTotal: 4

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 X 124
  • Zoning: MULTI
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • TenantPays: Electric,Gas,Heat,Parking

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8521.75
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: No
  • Type-Multi: 4 Flat

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2019 11/07/19 Sold $549,900 0.0% --
07/19/2019 07/19/19 For Sale $549,900 0.0% --
07/17/2019 07/17/19 Off Market $549,900 -- --
07/16/2019 07/16/19 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Price Changed $549,900 +0.2% --
07/09/2019 07/09/19 For Sale $549,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,067 $73,000 $11,470 $61,530
2024 $10,067 $73,000 $11,470 $61,530
2023 $9,792 $51,000 $9,300 $41,700
2022 $9,792 $51,000 $9,300 $41,700
2021 $9,592 $51,000 $9,300 $41,700
2020 $9,242 $41,464 $7,750 $33,714
2019 $9,003 $48,214 $7,750 $40,464
2018 $8,850 $48,214 $7,750 $40,464
2017 $8,522 $42,940 $6,820 $36,120
2016 $8,897 $46,893 $6,820 $40,073
2015 $8,117 $46,893 $6,820 $40,073
2014 $8,065 $46,004 $6,200 $39,804
2013 $9,112 $52,693 $6,200 $46,493
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 10445057

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.