4815 Young Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4815 Young Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $223,042, approximately $202 per square foot. 4815 Young Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Capital Partners Llc
Bought by
Pennycook Edward and Pennycook Cristina G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,452
Outstanding Balance
$59,101
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Minick Troy
Bought by
Ventures Trust 2013 1 Nh and Mcm Capital Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,452
Outstanding Balance
$59,101
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Aranador Dr Dercy J and Centeno Joey A
Bought by
Minick Troy and Field Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennycook Edward | $79,900 | All Star Title Inc | |
| Ventures Trust 2013 1 Nh | $40,100 | None Available | |
| Minick Troy | $145,000 | Madison Land & Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennycook Edward | $78,452 | |
| Previous Owner | Minick Troy | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $152,006 | $44,726 | $107,280 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $152,620 | $40,660 | $111,960 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $156,534 | $38,000 | $118,534 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $140,222 | $28,719 | $111,503 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $110,583 | $27,335 | $83,248 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $101,905 | $26,799 | $75,106 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $93,655 | $26,799 | $66,856 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $90,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $85,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $960 | $80,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $944 | $76,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $984 | $79,153 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map