4816 Claire Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $776,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 Claire Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $729,660, approximately $618 per square foot. 4816 Claire Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Taguba Rustico C and Taguba Nelly C
Bought by
Gomez Valente and Gomez Celina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Outstanding Balance
$364,866
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Taguba Rustico C and Taguba Nelly C
Bought by
Taguba Rustico C and Taguba Nelly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,400
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Taguba Rustico C and Taguba Nelly C
Bought by
Taguba Rustico C and Taguba Nelly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,900
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Taguba Rustico C and Taguba Nelly C
Bought by
Taguba Rustico C and Taguba Nelly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Taguba Rustino C and Taguba Nelly C
Bought by
Taguba Rustico C and Taguba Nelly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Taguba Rustico C and Taguba Nelly C
Bought by
Taguba Rustico C and Taguba Nelly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,338
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Valente | $420,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Taguba Rustico C | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Taguba Rustico C | -- | First American | |
| Taguba Rustico C | -- | First American Title | |
| Taguba Rustico C | -- | First American Title | |
| Taguba Rustico C | -- | First American Title | |
| Taguba Rustico C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Valente | $412,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Taguba Rustico C | $141,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Taguba Rustico C | $158,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Taguba Rustico C | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taguba Rustico C | $69,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 | $454,618 | $198,880 | $255,738 |
| 2024 | $4,956 | $445,705 | $194,981 | $250,724 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $436,966 | $191,158 | $245,808 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $428,399 | $187,410 | $240,989 |
| 2021 | $4,745 | $420,000 | $183,736 | $236,264 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $145,636 | $63,711 | $81,925 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $142,781 | $62,462 | $80,319 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $139,983 | $61,238 | $78,745 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $137,239 | $60,038 | $77,201 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $134,549 | $58,861 | $75,688 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $132,529 | $57,977 | $74,552 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $129,934 | $56,842 | $73,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map