Seller's Agent in 2026
Angela Tauscher
Rover Realty
(480) 466-3478
2 in this area
242 Total Sales
Major updates already done including a new roof with skylights (2026), new AC system (2024), tankless water heater, and owned solar in this Arcadia Lite patio home. Inside, floor to ceiling windows and skylights fill the living space with natural light and bring the private courtyard into view, creating a seamless indoor outdoor feel. Stone flooring and a fireplace with new gas logs add warmth, while the kitchen offers granite counters, stainless appliances, and a newer induction range. The courtyard is designed for relaxed outdoor living with turf, lush greenery and a hot tub. Located in the heart of Arcadia Lite with easy access to the canal path, local restaurants, coffee shops, and quick access to Sky Harbor and Old Town.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rover Realty Brokerage Phone: 602 782-2444 License #BR662657000 Listed on: 03/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $660,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona | |
| Warranty Deed | $590,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $264,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $255,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $105,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $545,750 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $660,000 | -1.5% | $435 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $670,000 | -3.6% | $442 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $695,000 | +17.8% | $458 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | Sold | $590,000 | -1.5% | $389 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | For Sale | $599,000 | +126.9% | $395 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $264,000 | -1.5% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Price Changed | $268,000 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2015 07/16/15 | For Sale | $268,000 | +5.1% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2013 11/08/13 | Sold | $255,000 | -1.9% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | Price Changed | $260,000 | +2.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2013 10/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | Off Market | $255,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2013 09/09/13 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2013 09/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2013 09/02/13 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $17,121 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $16,305 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $38,620 | $7,720 | $30,900 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $30,380 | $6,070 | $24,310 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $28,120 | $5,620 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $27,780 | $5,550 | $22,230 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $23,570 | $4,710 | $18,860 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $20,400 | $4,080 | $16,320 |
| 2017 | $999 | $19,110 | $3,820 | $15,290 |
| 2016 | $971 | $17,170 | $3,430 | $13,740 |
| 2015 | $893 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Angela Tauscher
Rover Realty
(480) 466-3478
2 in this area
242 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Patricia Rochford
Project Shop, LLC
(602) 390-6642
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sarah Wiltshire
HomeSmart
(480) 652-2501
6 in this area
75 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jayann Fordon
Realty One Group
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Benjamin Nanson
HomeSmart
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tim Floor
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(602) 616-1989
10 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6996220
APN: 128-14-067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.