Seller's Agent in 2024
Robert Joffe
Compass
(602) 989-8300
149 in this area
239 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $7,189,000 - $8,609,332
This home is located at 4816 E Exeter Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85018 since 22 January 2024 and is currently estimated at $7,804,777, approximately $982 per square foot. This property was built in 1988. 4816 E Exeter Blvd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Joffe
ARJ Investments LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Licavoli Revocable Trust | $10,364,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Fox Samuel W | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Boich Betsy | -- | None Available | |
| Bernstein David | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fox Samuel W | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boich Betsy | $888,392 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Sold | $10,364,000 | 0.0% | $1,304 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2024 01/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2024 01/22/24 | For Sale | $10,364,000 | -- | $1,304 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,132 | $203,317 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,059 | $193,635 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,059 | $333,710 | $66,740 | $266,970 |
| 2022 | $14,419 | $261,130 | $52,220 | $208,910 |
| 2021 | $14,966 | $265,060 | $53,010 | $212,050 |
| 2020 | $14,736 | $242,610 | $48,520 | $194,090 |
| 2019 | $14,162 | $239,250 | $47,850 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $13,595 | $203,950 | $40,790 | $163,160 |
| 2017 | $13,039 | $214,150 | $42,830 | $171,320 |
| 2016 | $12,687 | $193,130 | $38,620 | $154,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Robert Joffe
Compass
(602) 989-8300
149 in this area
239 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jonah Joffe
Compass
(602) 626-0775
120 in this area
170 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6666906
APN: 172-20-025B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.