4816 Hodge Rd Memphis, TN 38109
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 Hodge Rd, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $93,861, approximately $96 per square foot. 4816 Hodge Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Westhaven Elementary School, Geeter School, and Dubois Elementary School Of Arts Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Guenther Hans
Bought by
Thornton Kirby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,750
Outstanding Balance
$31,264
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
G & M Investments
Bought by
Guenther Hans
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Scott James E and Scott Corckey M
Bought by
G & M Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Scott James E and Scott Corckey M
Bought by
First Union National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Kirby | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Guenther Hans | -- | -- | |
| G & M Investments | $29,400 | -- | |
| G & M Investments | $29,400 | -- | |
| First Union National Bank | $37,000 | -- | |
| First Union National Bank | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornton Kirby | $39,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Guenther Hans | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $20,900 | $3,750 | $17,150 |
| 2024 | $449 | $13,250 | $2,500 | $10,750 |
| 2023 | $807 | $13,250 | $2,500 | $10,750 |
| 2022 | $807 | $13,250 | $2,500 | $10,750 |
| 2021 | $817 | $13,250 | $2,500 | $10,750 |
| 2020 | $958 | $13,225 | $2,500 | $10,725 |
| 2019 | $958 | $13,225 | $2,500 | $10,725 |
| 2018 | $958 | $13,225 | $2,500 | $10,725 |
| 2017 | $544 | $13,225 | $2,500 | $10,725 |
| 2016 | $439 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $439 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map