4816 Lindsay Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
West Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,632 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 Lindsay Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $243,316, approximately $196 per square foot. 4816 Lindsay Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Bacoate Heather K and Burse Iris Z
Bought by
Bacoate Heather K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Bacoate David W
Bought by
Bacoate David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Bacoate David W
Bought by
Bacoate David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
David W Bacoate Wf
Bought by
Bacoate David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacoate Heather K | -- | None Available | |
| Bacoate David W | -- | -- | |
| Bacoate David W | -- | -- | |
| Bacoate David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $163,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $149,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $135,900 | $30,000 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $130,500 | $30,000 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $130,500 | $30,000 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $130,500 | $30,000 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,146 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,146 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map