4816 Mount Helix Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,265,636 - $1,716,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 Mount Helix Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,472,409, approximately $565 per square foot. 4816 Mount Helix Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Santagelo Helen
Bought by
Ott John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,310
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,022,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Santangelo Gennaro and Santangelo Helen
Bought by
Santangelo Gennaro and Santangelo Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Gennaro Santangelo
Bought by
Santangelo Gennaro and Santangelo Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Santangelo Gennaro and Santangelo Helen
Bought by
Santangelo Gennaro and Santangelo Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,419
Interest Rate
8.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ott John | $889,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Santangelo Gennaro | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Santangelo Gennaro | -- | California Title Company | |
| Santangelo Gennaro | -- | California Title Company | |
| Santangelo Gennaro | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Santangelo Gennaro | -- | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ott John | $514,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santangelo Gennaro | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santangelo Gennaro | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santangelo Gennaro | $46,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,799 | $972,246 | $535,884 | $436,362 |
| 2024 | $11,799 | $953,183 | $525,377 | $427,806 |
| 2023 | $11,448 | $934,494 | $515,076 | $419,418 |
| 2022 | $11,292 | $916,172 | $504,977 | $411,195 |
| 2021 | $11,162 | $898,209 | $495,076 | $403,133 |
| 2020 | $10,739 | $889,000 | $490,000 | $399,000 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $219,284 | $85,097 | $134,187 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $214,985 | $83,429 | $131,556 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $210,771 | $81,794 | $128,977 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $206,640 | $80,191 | $126,449 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $203,537 | $78,987 | $124,550 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $199,551 | $77,440 | $122,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map