4816 Piper Glen Terrace Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,836,000 - $2,149,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 Piper Glen Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,965,215, approximately $670 per square foot. 4816 Piper Glen Terrace is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including J.M. Amador Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Jaura Gurpreet S and Jaura Ramandeep Kaur
Bought by
Jaura Gurpreet S and Jaura Ramandeep Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,043
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,584,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Caglar Levent and Artar Emel
Bought by
Jaura Gurpreet S and Kaur Ramandeep
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$856,000
Outstanding Balance
$647,748
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,317,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Toll Ca Ii Lp
Bought by
Caglar Levent and Artar Emel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$566,630
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaura Gurpreet S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jaura Gurpreet S | $1,095,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Caglar Levent | $708,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaura Gurpreet S | $482,000 | |
| Open | Jaura Gurpreet S | $856,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caglar Levent | $566,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,226 | $1,308,981 | $396,597 | $919,384 |
| 2024 | $17,226 | $1,283,183 | $388,822 | $901,361 |
| 2023 | $17,046 | $1,264,888 | $381,199 | $883,689 |
| 2022 | $16,842 | $1,233,087 | $373,725 | $866,362 |
| 2021 | $16,698 | $1,208,778 | $366,399 | $849,379 |
| 2020 | $15,627 | $1,203,316 | $362,643 | $840,673 |
| 2019 | $15,645 | $1,179,730 | $355,535 | $824,195 |
| 2018 | $15,283 | $1,156,603 | $348,565 | $808,038 |
| 2017 | $15,086 | $1,133,926 | $341,731 | $792,195 |
| 2016 | $13,753 | $1,111,698 | $335,032 | $776,666 |
| 2015 | $10,505 | $853,409 | $256,071 | $597,338 |
| 2014 | $10,518 | $836,695 | $251,056 | $585,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map