4816 Polk St Omaha, NE 68117
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $252,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 Polk St, Omaha, NE 68117 and is currently estimated at $233,000, approximately $196 per square foot. 4816 Polk St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Bryan High School, and St. Bernadette School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map