4816 S Kenyon St Seattle, WA 98118
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $735,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 S Kenyon St, Seattle, WA 98118 and is currently estimated at $635,988, approximately $365 per square foot. 4816 S Kenyon St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Graham Hill Elementary School, Aki Kurose Middle School, and Rainier Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Li Hongmei and Cheng Chang Ming
Bought by
Deng Haohui and Li Hongmei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Cheng and Hongmei
Bought by
Li Hongmei and Cheng Chang Ming
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Duenas Rommel and Duenas Carolynn
Bought by
Li Hong Mei and Cheng Haiying
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Abenojar Aurora T
Bought by
Duenas Rommel and Duenas Carolynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
5.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Abenojar Renato T
Bought by
Abenojar Aurora T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Prasad Kamal and Prasad Prem Kiran
Bought by
Abenojar Renato A and Abenojar Aurora T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,300
Interest Rate
7.03%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property