4816 S Lamon Ave Chicago, IL 60638
Garfield Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 S Lamon Ave, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $304,707, approximately $279 per square foot. 4816 S Lamon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hearst Elementary School, Kennedy High School, and Academy for Global Citizenship.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Villalta Irma Y
Bought by
Villalta Irma Y and Castillo Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Wisner Evelyn
Bought by
Villalta Irma Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,550
Interest Rate
8.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Wisner Evelyn and Wisner Raymond
Bought by
Wisner Evelyn and Evely Wisner Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalta Irma Y | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Villalta Irma Y | $107,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wisner Evelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villalta Irma Y | $103,200 | |
| Closed | Villalta Irma Y | $101,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $26,000 | $4,725 | $21,275 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $26,000 | $4,725 | $21,275 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $19,000 | $3,780 | $15,220 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $19,000 | $3,780 | $15,220 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $19,000 | $3,780 | $15,220 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $17,066 | $3,780 | $13,286 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $19,176 | $3,780 | $15,396 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $19,176 | $3,780 | $15,396 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $15,825 | $3,402 | $12,423 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $15,825 | $3,402 | $12,423 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $15,825 | $3,402 | $12,423 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $14,128 | $3,213 | $10,915 |
| 2013 | $2,108 | $14,128 | $3,213 | $10,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map