4816 S Shore Dr Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $334,336 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 S Shore Dr, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $402,584, approximately $207 per square foot. 4816 S Shore Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pike Lake Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Hanson Jeffrey A and Hanson Janice L
Bought by
Weinzierl Andrew and Weinzierl Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,735
Outstanding Balance
$147,168
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$255,416
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinzierl Andrew | $229,900 | Cons T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinzierl Andrew | $225,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,774 | $284,400 | $46,700 | $237,700 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $280,800 | $43,100 | $237,700 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $244,300 | $41,400 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $251,000 | $52,700 | $198,300 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $251,000 | $52,700 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $237,100 | $52,700 | $184,400 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $237,100 | $52,700 | $184,400 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $207,500 | $46,900 | $160,600 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $212,400 | $46,900 | $165,500 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $179,700 | $40,700 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $179,700 | $40,700 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map