NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4817 N River Rd Springfield, OH 45502

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $431,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,182 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2025

Last sale price $384,900 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,326 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2025

Home qualifies for 100% financing, no down payment.

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and country charm in this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath home, ideally situated on 1.26 acres. You'll love being within walking distance to Locust Hill Golf Course and just a few minute drive to I-70!
This home offers over 2,100 square feet of new touch with updated living space. Inside, you'll find brand new flooring, a kitchen featuring new stainless steel appliances and charming fixtures, plus a recently improved stone fireplace.
The main level includes an owner's suite and an additional bedroom with a full bath, perfect for age-in-place living. The dining room's lookout deck provides breathtaking views of rolling farmland.
Complete with a 2-car garage and an unfinished walk-out basement for future customization (adding significant square footage!), this exceptional property seamlessly blends luxury with peaceful country living. Located in Green Township of Springfield, this home awaits its next owner, ready to call it HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yaisa Cooper

Di Lusso Real Estate License #2020006005 Listed on: 07/19/2025

Di Lusso Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Danielle Roe

Di Lusso Real Estate License #2021004918

Last Buyer's Agent

Emily Morrison

ERA Martin & Associates License #2016003285

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,136

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 1.26

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,182 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Deck
  • 1.26 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0801200012000051

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,136

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

1.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.26
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 11065
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-980-9400
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-980-9400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, One
  • Reso Interior Features: Central Vacuum
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 176.4
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Waste TrSys: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Central Vac: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Levels One and One Half: Yes
  • Architectural Style Cape Cod: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Fireplace Total Fireplaces: 1
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: Home qualifies for 100% financing, no down payment. Discover the perfect blend of luxury and country charm in this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath home, ideally situated on 1.26 acres. You'll love being within walking distance to Locust Hill Golf Course and just a few minute drive to I-70! This home offers over 2,100 square feet of new touch with updated living space. Inside, you'll find brand new flooring, a kitchen featuring new stainless steel appliances and charming fixtures, plus a recently improved stone fireplace. The main level includes an owner's suite and an additional bedroom with a full bath, perfect for age-in-place living. The dining room's lookout deck provides breathtaking views of rolling farmland. Complete with a 2-car garage and an unfinished walk-out basement for future customization (adding significant square footage!), this exceptional property seamlessly blends luxury with peaceful country living. Located in Green Township of Springfield, this home awaits its next owner, ready to call it HOME!
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Other, Carpet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: SOUTHEASTERN LSD 1205 CLA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0801200012000051
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54885.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3136.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2025
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$384,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.75%
Views
274
Current Estimated Value
$381,515

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,385
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.59%
Original Mortgage
$334,900
Outstanding Balance
$334,900
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$46,615

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2025
Closed on
May 6, 2025
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-4.31%
Views
253

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
315.03%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reule Estill Matthew $384,900 Genesis Title Agency Llc
Triple Cs Investment Group Llc $200,000 Genesis Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reule Estill Matthew $334,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Sold $384,900 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Price Changed $384,900 -3.8% $176 / Sq Ft
07/19/2025 07/19/25 For Sale $399,900 +100.0% $183 / Sq Ft
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Sold $200,000 -4.3% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2025 02/27/25 For Sale $209,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,136 $93,940 $16,880 $77,060
2024 $2,658 $73,360 $14,460 $58,900
2023 $2,658 $73,360 $14,460 $58,900
2022 $2,585 $73,360 $14,460 $58,900
2021 $1,951 $52,020 $10,250 $41,770
2020 $1,967 $52,020 $10,250 $41,770
2019 $1,993 $52,020 $10,250 $41,770
2018 $1,661 $45,830 $10,250 $35,580
2017 $1,656 $45,837 $10,252 $35,585
2016 $1,639 $45,837 $10,252 $35,585
2015 $1,437 $40,265 $9,321 $30,944
2014 $1,389 $40,265 $9,321 $30,944
2013 $1,391 $40,265 $9,321 $30,944

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225026386

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 08-01200-01200-0051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.