4817 S B St Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4817 S B St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $659,604, approximately $586 per square foot. 4817 S B St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Beppu Satoru and Beppu Toshiko
Bought by
Saffarian Toosi Mojtaba Michael and Pirouz Marjan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Beppu Satoru and Beppu Toshiko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Rosales Rolando and Baltazar Mayola
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Gsamp Trust 2006-Nc2 Mortgage Pass Throu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Ilse C
Bought by
Rosales Rolando and Baltazar Mayola
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,800
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Daniel
Bought by
Lopez Ilse C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Ilse and Castillo Ygnacio P
Bought by
Lopez Ilse C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Castillo Maria
Bought by
Castillo Ygnacio P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Napoles Arturo and Gamez Juana
Bought by
Lopez Ilse and Castillo Ygnacio P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,533
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Daniel
Bought by
Lopez Ilse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,533
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Innocenti John Adm
Bought by
Napoles Arturo and Gamez Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,569
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saffarian Toosi Mojtaba Michael | $231,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Beppu Satoru | $225,000 | Multiple | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Rosales Rolando | $536,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Lopez Ilse C | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Lopez Ilse C | $187,500 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Castillo Ygnacio P | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Lopez Ilse | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Lopez Ilse | $285,000 | American Title Co | |
| Lopez Ilse | -- | American Title Co | |
| Castillo Ygnacio P | -- | American Title Co | |
| Napoles Arturo | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosales Rolando | $428,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Ilse C | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Ilse | $265,533 | |
| Previous Owner | Napoles Arturo | $173,569 | |
| Closed | Napoles Arturo | $8,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $298,159 | $149,081 | $149,078 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $292,313 | $146,158 | $146,155 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $286,582 | $143,292 | $143,290 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $280,963 | $140,482 | $140,481 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $275,454 | $137,727 | $137,727 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $272,632 | $136,316 | $136,316 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $267,288 | $133,644 | $133,644 |
| 2018 | $3,182 | $262,048 | $131,024 | $131,024 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $256,910 | $128,455 | $128,455 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $251,874 | $125,937 | $125,937 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $248,094 | $124,047 | $124,047 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $243,236 | $121,618 | $121,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map