4817 State Route 113 E Berlin Heights, OH 44814
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $361,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4817 State Route 113 E, Berlin Heights, OH 44814 and is currently estimated at $290,976, approximately $160 per square foot. 4817 State Route 113 E is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School (Formerly Milan Elementary), Edison Middle School (Formerly Berlin-Milan Middle School), and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coon Chad L | $164,500 | City Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coon Chad L | $148,050 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $86,733 | $14,479 | $72,254 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $65,841 | $14,479 | $51,362 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $49,777 | $10,227 | $39,550 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $49,784 | $10,227 | $39,557 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $49,790 | $10,230 | $39,560 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $43,700 | $10,230 | $33,470 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $43,700 | $10,230 | $33,470 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $43,700 | $10,230 | $33,470 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $40,400 | $12,030 | $28,370 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $40,400 | $12,030 | $28,370 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $40,400 | $12,030 | $28,370 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $40,400 | $12,030 | $28,370 |
| 2013 | $1,884 | $40,400 | $12,030 | $28,370 |
Map
- 5304 State Route 113 E
- 11806 Arlington Rd
- 12211 Jeffries Rd
- 0 Jeffries Rd
- 13002 Jeffries Rd
- 825 Seminary Rd
- 101 South St
- 4 Valleyview St
- 39 South St
- 6760 Mason Rd
- 19 South St
- 17 W Main St
- 12 South St
- 0 Mason Rd
- 2003 Seminary Rd
- 5054 State Route 601
- 11314 Bellamy Rd
- 1612 Ohio 113
- 96 Perrin Rd
- 500 State Route 61
- 4905 State Route 113 E
- 4909 State Route 113 E
- 4910 State Route 113 E
- 4809 State Route 113 E
- 5001 State Route 113 E
- 4814 State Route 113 E
- 4902 State Route 113 E
- 4920 State Route 113 E
- 4812 State Route 113 E
- 13014 Arlington Rd
- 12918 Arlington Rd
- 12912 Arlington Rd
- 4720 State Route 113 E
- 5010 State Route 113 E
- 5009 State Route 113 E
- 10213 State Route 113 E
- 12908 Arlington Rd
- 4709 State Route 113 E
- 12902 Arlington Rd
- 13200 Arlington Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.