NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4818 100th Dr E Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated Value: $462,884

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,093 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2025

Last sale price $437,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,288 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

This beautifully upgraded home offers 5 bedrooms, multiple living spaces, and over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed comfort. From the moment you enter, you’ll notice the custom wood trim, wainscoting, and plank vinyl floors that create a warm, elegant feel throughout. The kitchen is a showstopper — featuring high-end solid wood cabinetry and premium stainless steel appliances, unlike any other in Harrison Ranch. Enjoy the spacious family room with views of the private preserve through a wall of sliding glass doors. Upstairs, a converted bonus room serves as an in-law suite with its own bathroom — ideal for guests or multigenerational living. UPDATED FEATURES: First Floor A/C 2021, Upstairs A/C 2024, 2nd First Floor A/C Pump 2024, Roof & Gutters 2023, Water Heater 2022, Refrigerator 2021, Dishwasher 2024. Don't miss the Tesla Charging Station too!
Harrison Ranch amenities include: Clubhouse, Pool, Parks & Playgrounds, Sport Courts, hiking trails, and Easy access to dining, schools, shopping & so much more.
With plenty of space for entertaining, working from home, and even adding a pool, this home fits your lifestyle today and tomorrow.
Don’t miss this rare gem, schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kent Ellermets

ELLERMETS REALTY, INC Brokerage Phone: 941-907-8250 License #3113298 Listed on: 07/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kent Ellermets

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,503

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 9,561 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63.9x122

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,093 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, recreational facilities
  • Heather Russel Association, Phone Number (813) 933-5571
  • Visit Association Website
  • Built by Pulte
  • Harrison Ranch Community
  • Harrison Ranch Ph I B Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,503

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9,561 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3093
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 3793
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9561
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 352.38
  • Escrow City: Lakewood Ranch
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Exchange Way
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 141.29
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteDescription: 1 Bathroom,1 Bedroom,No Private Entrance
  • Attribution Contact: 941-907-8250
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Great Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 287.35

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 115
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Heather Russel
  • Phone: (813) 933-5571
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association URL: https://harrisonranchhoa-parrish.com/

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 115.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 9.58
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 9.58

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDMU/NCO
  • Parcel Number: 726417959
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 63.9x122
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA documents and/or call HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9503.37
  • Tax Book Number: 49-161
  • Tax Lot: 59
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2670

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: See HOA documents and/or call HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2025
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$437,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-5%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$462,884

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,884
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.32%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2020
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-6.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.11%
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Heyworth Scott M and Heyworth Christine J
Bought by
Pillion Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,098
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Heyworth Scott M and Heyworth Christine J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,928
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mainella Filippo $437,000 None Listed On Document
Walborn Steven $365,000 Alliance Group Title Llc
Pillion Maria $264,900 Cornerstone Title
Heyworth Scott M $280,100 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Walborn Steven $328,500
Previous Owner Pillion Maria $260,098
Previous Owner Heyworth Scott M $274,928
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Sold $437,000 -5.0% $141 / Sq Ft
08/03/2025 08/03/25 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2025 07/25/25 For Sale $460,000 +26.0% $149 / Sq Ft
03/02/2021 03/02/21 Sold $365,000 -2.6% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/23/2020 12/23/20 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2020 12/06/20 Price Changed $374,900 -1.3% $121 / Sq Ft
11/17/2020 11/17/20 Price Changed $379,899 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
11/10/2020 11/10/20 Price Changed $379,900 -2.6% $123 / Sq Ft
10/24/2020 10/24/20 For Sale $389,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,711 $438,414 $44,200 $394,214
2024 $9,711 $492,618 $44,200 $448,418
2023 $9,711 $539,419 $35,700 $503,719
2022 $9,313 $468,917 $35,000 $433,917
2021 $5,915 $286,918 $0 $0
2020 $6,098 $282,957 $0 $0
2019 $6,041 $276,595 $0 $0
2018 $5,956 $271,438 $0 $0
2017 $5,825 $265,855 $0 $0
2016 $5,610 $260,387 $0 $0
2015 $5,532 $249,952 $0 $0
2014 $5,532 $222,772 $0 $0
2013 $5,091 $198,904 $25,000 $173,904

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4659544

Stellar MLS

APN: 7264-1795-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.