4818 Beloit Ave Culver City, CA 90230
Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,245,000 - $1,491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$1,194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4818 Beloit Ave, Culver City, CA 90230 and is currently estimated at $1,309,401, approximately $1,193 per square foot. 4818 Beloit Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stoner Avenue Elementary School, Marina Del Rey Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2017
Sold by
Michael Thang Nguyen & Jane Phuoc Tran 2
Bought by
Nguyen Michael Thang and Tran Jane Phuoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Nguyen Thang V and Tran Phuoc
Bought by
Michael Thang Nguyen & Jane Phuoc Tran 2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Michael Thang | -- | None Available | |
| Michael Thang Nguyen & Jane Phuoc Tran 2 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $292,821 | $175,698 | $117,123 |
| 2024 | $3,693 | $287,080 | $172,253 | $114,827 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $281,452 | $168,876 | $112,576 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $275,934 | $165,565 | $110,369 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $270,524 | $162,319 | $108,205 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $262,502 | $157,505 | $104,997 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $257,356 | $154,417 | $102,939 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $247,365 | $148,422 | $98,943 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $243,650 | $146,193 | $97,457 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $238,878 | $143,330 | $95,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map