$560,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,733 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$205 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

110 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Step inside this beautiful two-story home nestled in an amazing cul-de-sac location, offering 4 bedrooms plus a loft, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,733 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space.As you enter, you're welcomed by a bright formal living and dining area with vaulted ceilings that create an open and inviting atmosphere--perfect for gatherings and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is a cook's delight, featuring abundant counter and cabinet space, an eat-in dining nook, and a clear view of the comfortable 2nd living room. Here, you can relax by the fireplace or step through the sliding doors to enjoy the backyard.Downstairs, a private bedroom with its own full bathroom offers flexibility for guests or multi-generational living, while a convenient half bath adds functionality to the main floor.Upstairs, retreat to the expansive primary suite with an en-suite bathroom that includes two walk-in closets, a soaking tub, and a separate shower--an ideal space to unwind at the end of the day. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a loft provide plenty of room for rest, work, or play.Outside, the backyard is ready for year-round enjoyment with a covered patio, built-in BBQ area, and an outdoor fireplace. The 3-car split garage offers great storage options, and the side yard provides potential trailer access.This home combines space, comfort, and versatility in a sought-after location--schedule your private showing today to experience all it has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Castaneda

RE/MAX All-Pro License #01375307 Listed on: 11/13/2025

RE/MAX All-Pro

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Perryman

Valley Star Realty Inc. License #01330993

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned LRRI-7000

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,733 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3153-078-008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: From 50th St West, Head East on Ave J4, Left on 48th Street West, Left on Jade Ct and property is on left hand side.
  • Listing Member Name: Andrea P Castaneda
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 1.03
  • Square Footage: 2733.00
  • Tract Suffix: Court
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: TR=54197-0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: Possible
  • Building Stories: 2 Stories
  • Cross Street: Paved, Public
  • Audio Video Surveillance: Yes
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Disposal
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Dining Area, Formal
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upstairs
  • Sprinklers: Front, Rear

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stucco, Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features: Downstairs Bedroom, Loft
  • Patio: Covered, Slab
  • Pool: None
  • Spa: None
  • Foundation: Concrete Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: Attached, Direct Access
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Hot Water: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.17
  • Zoning: LRRI-7000
  • Horse Property: No

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: $7500 or more

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3153-078-008

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2025
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
List Price
$549,999
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,001
1.82%
Views
85

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-49.47%
Original Mortgage
$549,857
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2025
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
List Price
$549,999
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,001
1.82%
Views
85

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$549,857
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Stg Montecito Llc
Bought by
Lujan Gerardo and Delatorre Blanca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,592
Interest Rate
5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- Monarch Title
Grant Deed $560,000 Monarch Title
Grant Deed $352,000 Orange Coast Title San Berna
Quit Claim Deed -- First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $549,857 FHA
Previous Owner $281,592 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $52,798 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $560,000 +2.8% $205 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Price Changed $544,900 -0.9% $199 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 For Sale $549,999 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,691 $490,641 $199,041 $291,600
2024 $8,691 $481,022 $195,139 $285,883
2023 $8,502 $471,591 $191,313 $280,278
2022 $8,202 $462,345 $187,562 $274,783
2021 $7,631 $446,000 $181,200 $264,800
2019 $6,738 $379,000 $154,000 $225,000
2018 $6,587 $379,000 $154,000 $225,000
2016 $5,505 $302,500 $123,000 $179,500
2015 $5,071 $268,000 $109,000 $159,000
2014 $5,068 $268,000 $109,000 $159,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25008694

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3153-078-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.