4818 Lorelei Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,481 - $913,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4818 Lorelei Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $870,870, approximately $809 per square foot. 4818 Lorelei Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Knopf John H
Bought by
Knopf John H and Knopf Peggy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
King Chester R and King Edith C
Bought by
King Chester R and King Edith C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knopf John H | -- | None Available | |
| Knopf John H | -- | None Available | |
| King Chester R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $83,101 | $46,118 | $36,983 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $81,472 | $45,214 | $36,258 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $79,876 | $44,328 | $35,548 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $78,310 | $43,459 | $34,851 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $76,775 | $42,607 | $34,168 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $75,989 | $42,171 | $33,818 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $74,500 | $41,345 | $33,155 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $73,040 | $40,535 | $32,505 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $70,206 | $38,962 | $31,244 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $69,152 | $38,377 | $30,775 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $67,799 | $37,626 | $30,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map