4818 S Drexel Blvd Chicago, IL 60615
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,128 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4818 S Drexel Blvd, Chicago, IL 60615 and is currently estimated at $105,282, approximately $101 per square foot. 4818 S Drexel Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Reavis Elementary Math & Science Specialty School, Kenwood Academy High School, and The UChicago Charter School - North Kenwood/Oakland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Kson Sheila Ja
Bought by
Blackpark Developers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Williams Dorothy H
Bought by
Jackson Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackpark Developers Llc | $12,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Sheila | $34,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Sheila | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $6,799 | $3,999 | $2,800 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $6,799 | $3,999 | $2,800 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $6,000 | $4,291 | $1,709 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $6,000 | $4,291 | $1,709 |
| 2021 | $537 | $6,000 | $4,291 | $1,709 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $6,899 | $2,084 | $4,815 |
| 2019 | $984 | $6,504 | $2,084 | $4,420 |
| 2018 | $925 | $6,175 | $2,084 | $4,091 |
| 2017 | $536 | $5,865 | $1,716 | $4,149 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $16,535 | $1,716 | $14,819 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $16,535 | $1,716 | $14,819 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $10,217 | $1,471 | $8,746 |
| 2013 | $1,380 | $10,217 | $1,471 | $8,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map