4818 Stacks Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $377,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4818 Stacks Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $340,128, approximately $257 per square foot. 4818 Stacks Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Buford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Kelly Richard S and Kelly Loretta F
Bought by
Kelly Richard S and Kelly Loretta F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Scott Philip W
Bought by
Kelly Richard S and Kelly Loretta F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Bailes Michael E
Bought by
Kelly Richard S and Kelly Loretta F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Richard S | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Richard S | $7,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Richard S | $163,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Richard S | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $8,420 | $2,441 | $5,979 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $7,480 | $2,324 | $5,156 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $7,480 | $2,324 | $5,156 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $7,480 | $2,324 | $5,156 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $7,480 | $2,324 | $5,156 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $7,314 | $2,324 | $4,990 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $7,314 | $2,324 | $4,990 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $7,314 | $2,324 | $4,990 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map